PRIVACY POLICY
Updated: April 18, 2018

Apollo Digital Ads, LLC ("Apollo", "Company", "we", or "us"), owner of Union Jack Freebies, Nicola Knows, and AnswersandGuidance.com ("Web Site"), are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (together with our Union Jack Freebies Terms and Conditions, Nicola Knows Terms and Conditions, AnswersandGuidance.com Terms and Conditions, and any other documents referred to on them) sets out how we process your personal data and your rights in respect of that data. We adhere to all privacy legislation and practice 100% opt-in marketing. Should you have any concerns at all you can contact us at info@apollodigitalads.com or write to us: Apollo Digital Ads LLC, PO Box 244090, Atlanta, GA 30324, USA.

By visiting this Web Site and requesting information, products, or services offered on or through this Web Site, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, as they may be amended from time to time. As Apollo updates or expands its Web Site, services, or products, this Privacy Policy may change. Company does not provide notice of changes in any manner other than by posting the changes at its Web Site, with the exception of policies that may affect the way your personal data may be used, and to comply with any new regulations. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into, and part of, the Web Site Terms and Conditions of Use ("Terms and Conditions"), which governs your use of this Web Site in general. This Web Site is hosted in the United States of America.

The purpose of this Privacy Statement is to disclose how we manage, use and protect the data obtained while using our websites.

1. INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU
We may collect and process the following data about you:
Information that you provide by filling in any forms on our Web Site or any others that we own and may from time to time use to collect data ("our sites"), or when otherwise contacting us; if you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence; details of transactions you carry out through our sites and of the fulfillment of your orders; details of your visits to our sites and the resources that you access. Apollo Digital Ads is registered with the ICO, Registration number ZA086425.

We may collect:

You should be aware that this Web Site is not intended for, or designed to attract, individuals under the age of 18. We will never knowingly collect any personal information about children under the age of 18. If Company obtains actual knowledge that it has collected personal information about a child under the age of 18, that information will be immediately deleted from its database. Because it does not collect such information, Company has no such information to use or to disclose to third parties. Company has designed this policy in order to comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (US)("COPPA").

2. USE OF COOKIES AND IP ADDRESSES
Apollo is committed to your privacy and keeping you fully informed as to how we implement and use cookies on our web properties.

A cookie is a small piece of information that is stored on a computer for the purpose of identifying that browser during interaction on websites. Cookies may be used to store items such as identifiers and user preferences. A website may set a cookie to the browser if the browser’s preferences allow it. A browser only permits a website to access the cookies it has set, not those set by other websites.

We place a transactional cookie on your computer when you arrive at our Web Site. This allows us to report a customer visit to our marketing partners and also allows us to track users to monitor for fraud; however, this cookie does not track or identify any individual user, and expires in 24 hours. These cookies do not track your visits to websites other than Apollo properties or your overall web usage in any way. You can set your browser to refuse the setting of cookies. However, if you do this you may be unable to enjoy full use of the Web Site and you may not be able to take advantage of certain promotions we may run from time to time. Please note that entities who advertise on our site may also use cookies, but we do not have access to them or control over them.

We also may collect information about your computer without the use of cookies (including, where available, your IP address, operating system, and browser type) for system administration, security purposes, and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. This is statistical data about our users’ browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.

3. USES WE MAY MAKE OF YOUR INFORMATION
We use information held about you in the following ways:

4. PASSING YOUR INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES

Apollo Digital Ads uses third-party vendors for data storage and processing to perform various tasks necessary to the functioning of the website. These data storage facilities may be located outside the UK or EU. Apollo Digital Ads carefully selects these partners to ensure they comply with Privacy Shield Principles, and may be liable if third parties do not comply with Principles. (Principle 7d.) Apollo Digital Ads also ensures they comply with Data Protection Act 1998 and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 and the Electronic EU Regulations 2011, and EU GDPR regulations.

Save where you have given your consent, we do not disclose information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers. However, we may provide them with aggregate, generalized information about our users.

5.OPTING IN AND OUT

You are in control of how your data is used. You have the right to opt-in or opt-out of receiving marketing communications at any time.

At the time of registration, you have the option of consenting to receiving marketing communications via email from selected companies by checking the appropriate tickbox.

By registering for our service, we know you may be interested in our other products and services, which we will send to you via email. You have the option of never receiving these messages at time of registration, or you may opt-out of receiving them at any time

If you do not wish us to contact you for marketing purposes, please send an e-mail to info@apollodigitalads.com. It will take 48-72 to process such request manually. You may also click the unsubscribe link at the top or bottom of any marketing communication from us to be opted-out instantly.

6. DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION
We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

7. THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

Our site may contain links to third party websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own terms and privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these sites and their terms and policies.

8. WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA
The data that we collect from you is transferred to, stored at, and processed at our secure data center, which may be outside the country in which you reside (including the European Economic Area ("EEA"), Australia, Canada, or the United States). Apollo adheres to best practices in the storage of your personal data. By submitting your personal data, you agree to the transfer, storage, and processing of any data provided to Apollo (or its data processing partners).

Although we do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of personally identifiable data transmitted to our site, and any transmission is at your own risk.

EU-US Privacy Shield Framework: Apollo Digital Ads complies with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information transferred from the European Union to the United States. Apollo Digital Ads has certified to the Department of Commerce that it adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles. If there is any conflict between the terms in this privacy policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern. To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, and to view our certification, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov/

This organization is subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the Federal Trade Commission (FTC). Please note our organization is required to disclose personal information in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

Apollo Digital Ads, LLC commits to cooperate with the panel established by the EU data protection authorities (DPAs) and comply with the advice given by the panel with regard to data transferred from the EU. You may contact them if you do not receive timely acknowledgment of your complaint from us, or if we have not resolved your complaint.

Individuals may have the possibility, under certain conditions, to invoke binding arbitration for complaints regarding Privacy Shield compliance not resolved by any of the other Privacy Shield mechanisms. You may click here for further details.

9. ACCESS TO INFORMATION, DATA RETENTION POLICY, RIGHT TO BE FORGOTTEN

You have the right to:

Please email us at info@apollodigitalads.com for this information or to ask any questions about the above.

We are committed to only storing the minimum amount of information needed to provide our service for the least amount of time, and in most cases the data we hold on you will be stored for less than 1 year. However, to comply with regulations we may be required to store some information (such as opt-in/opt-out information) indefinitely.

GDPR provides for the Right to be Forgotten. Please email us at info@apollodigitalads.com if you wish your data to be Forgotten. However, please note that we will be required to retain a copy of the request and our response to show compliance with EU Directive.

10. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY
Any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

11. CONTACT
Questions, comments, requests, and complaints regarding this Privacy Policy are welcomed and should be addressed to info@apollodigitalads.com or may be mailed to the following address:

Apollo Digital Ads
PO Box 244090
Atlanta, GA 30324
USA

If you do not feel as though your complaint has been satisfactorily addressed, disputes shall be resolved using the EU DPA.

© Apollo Digital Ads LLC 2018